Henric Bratt, 17581821 (aged 62 years)

Henrik Bratt Skådespel.JPG
Name
Henric Bratt
Given names
Henric
Surname
Bratt
Also known as
Hindrik
Note: http://www.lindqvists.net/Filer/Stam/Rudb/0001/423_823.htm
Birth October 15, 1758 33 33

Occupation
Kompositör

Property
Nygård

Birth of a sisterCatharina Charlotta Bratt
August 15, 1759 (aged 10 months)
Note: Katarina Charlotta , född 1762-01-15, Rottneros, Sunne. Far: Hindrik Bratt, assessor, Hr och Anna Li…
Note: Född 1761 enligt http://aforum.genealogi.se/cgi-bin/discus/discus.cgi?pg=next&topic=576&page…
Birth of a sisterElsa Maria Bratt
June 12, 1762 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterHelena Dorotea Bratt
April 30, 1763 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterGustava Sophia Bratt
July 9, 1769 (aged 10 years)
Death of a fatherHenric Bratt
December 4, 1779 (aged 21 years)
Cause: Vattusot
Note: Henrik Bratt Herr assessor, d 1779-12-04, Rottneros, Sunne.Ålder: 54 år och 6 månader gammal.Orsak:…
MarriageCatharina AntonssonView this family
September 7, 1780 (aged 21 years)
Occupation
Löjnant
1780 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughterElisabeth Bratt
June 16, 1781 (aged 22 years)
Occupation
Kapten
1782 (aged 23 years)

Note: Catharina, född 1782-08-17, Rottneros, sunne. Far: Kapten Hindrik Bratt. Mor: Bria Catharina Antonss…
Birth of a daughterCatharina Bratt
August 17, 1782 (aged 23 years)
Note: 1781 enligt
Birth of a sonHenric Bratt
October 15, 1783 (aged 25 years)

Death of a motherHelena Catharina Chenon
1786 (aged 27 years)

Event
Konsert i Riddarhuset
1788 (aged 29 years)

Event
Tillhörde Savolaxbrigaden i kriget i Finland
1788 (aged 29 years)

Occupation
Major
1790 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonBengt Gustaf Bratt
1791 (aged 32 years)

Residence 1794 (aged 35 years)
Event
Utgav "Sex sonater för violin och basso"
1794 (aged 35 years)

Event
Avsked från Värmlands fältjägare
1794 (aged 35 years)

Marriage of a childJohan SemenoffElisabeth BrattView this family
1800 (aged 41 years)

Death of a sisterElsa Maria Bratt
December 1, 1812 (aged 54 years)
Death of a wifeCatharina Antonsson
1817 (aged 58 years)

Death January 21, 1821 (aged 62 years)
Family with parents
father
17251779
Birth: June 23, 1725 42 28Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: December 4, 1779Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
mother
Marriage
Marriage: August 21, 1746
10 months
elder brother
14 months
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
17511834
Birth: March 8, 1751 25 25Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: 1834Karlstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
8 years
himself
Henrik Bratt Skådespel.JPG
17581821
Birth: October 15, 1758 33 33
Death: January 21, 1821Nygård, Västra Götalands län, Sverige
10 months
younger sister
17591840
Birth: August 15, 1759 34 34Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: April 8, 1840Locknevi, Kalmar län, Sverige
3 years
younger sister
17621812
Birth: June 12, 1762 36 37Öjervik, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: December 1, 1812Sandsberg
11 months
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
brother
Family with Catharina Antonsson
himself
Henrik Bratt Skådespel.JPG
17581821
Birth: October 15, 1758 33 33
Death: January 21, 1821Nygård, Västra Götalands län, Sverige
wife
Marriage
Marriage: September 7, 1780Sundsberg, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
9 months
daughter
17811854
Birth: June 16, 1781 22 23Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: 1854Kiel, Tyskland
14 months
daughter
1782
Birth: August 17, 1782 23 24Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death:
14 months
son
1783
Birth: October 15, 1783 25 25
Death:
8 years
son
Occupation

Catharina, född 1782-08-17, Rottneros, sunne. Far: Kapten Hindrik Bratt. Mor: Bria Catharina Antonsson. http://aforum.genealogi.se/discus/messages/576/354247.html?1330638273

Name

http://www.lindqvists.net/Filer/Stam/Rudb/0001/423_823.htm

Media object
Note: http://runeberg.org/dfastothea/0551.html