Karin Margareta Ulrika Bratt, 1893

Name
Karin Margareta Ulrika /Bratt/
Given names
Karin Margareta Ulrika
Surname
Bratt
Nickname
Ulla
Birth March 26, 1893 40 38

Birth of a sisterMarie Louise Bratt
March 26, 1893 (aged 0 days)

Death of a paternal grandfatherLars Gustaf Bratt
May 28, 1898 (aged 5 years)
Death of a motherEmma Matilda Wedberg
1909 (aged 15 years)

Marriage of a parentErnst Morris BrattAnette Josephine BrooksView this family
1911 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a half-brotherErnst Gustaf Bratt
April 24, 1912 (aged 19 years)

Death of a fatherErnst Morris Bratt
1939 (aged 45 years)

Death of a brotherErnst Lars Gustaf Bratt
1950 (aged 56 years)

Death of a brotherSidney Rolf Bratt
1951 (aged 57 years)

Death of a brotherÅke Gösta Bratt
1954 (aged 60 years)

Note: Skogskyrkogården, kvarter 12, gravnummer 2472

Skogskyrkogården, kvarter 12, gravnummer 2472 http://hittagraven.stockholm.se/sv/Skogskyrkogarden/1/12/2472/1/

Death of a half-brotherErnst Gustaf Bratt
1987 (aged 93 years)

Death

Family with parents
father
Ernst Morris Bratt 1852 - 1939.JPG
18521939
Birth: August 8, 1852 27 26Göteborg, Västra Götalands län, Sverige
Death: 1939
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1876
15 months
elder brother
Gösta Bratt 2.JPG
18771954
Birth: April 2, 1877 24 22
Death: 1954
3 years
elder brother
18801951
Birth: August 24, 1880 28 25Göteborg, Västra Götalands län, Sverige
Death: 1951
7 years
elder brother
6 years
twin sister
0 months
herself
Father’s family with Anette Josephine Brooks
father
Ernst Morris Bratt 1852 - 1939.JPG
18521939
Birth: August 8, 1852 27 26Göteborg, Västra Götalands län, Sverige
Death: 1939
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1911
16 months
half-brother