Elisabeth Catharina Bratt, 17151775 (aged 60 years)

Name
Elisabeth Catharina Bratt
Name prefix
Elisabeth Catharina
Given names
Elisabeth Catharina
Nickname
Lisa Caisa
Surname
Bratt
Birth 1715 31 18

Birth of a sisterAgneta Maria Bratt
1718 (aged 3 years)
Death of a grandmotherElisabeth Jonsdotter Fernell
April 12, 1718 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterEva Christina Bratt
January 2, 1720 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterHedvig Bratt
December 20, 1720 (aged 5 years)
Note: Enl Lars Brattström född 1720-12-02
Birth of a brotherLars Bratt
January 2, 1723 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherHenric Bratt
June 23, 1725 (aged 10 years)
Note: Hindrik Bratt, född 1725-06-23, Rottneros, Sunne.
Death of a motherEva Henricsdotter Herwegh
1725 (aged 10 years)
Marriage of a parentJonas BrattAnna Elisabeth HiertzellView this family
February 27, 1726 (aged 11 years)

Note: Vigda 1726-02-27, Sunne. Lysning i S:t Clara församling Stockholm. Brukspatron ädle och högaktade He…
Birth of a half-brotherLars Gustaf Bratt
August 2, 1731 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a half-sisterBritta Lovisa Bratt
October 18, 1732 (aged 17 years)
Note: Britta Lovisa Bratt, född 1732-10-18, Rottneros, Sunne.
MarriageJohan Henrik HiertzellView this family
1737 (aged 22 years)

Death of a fatherJonas Bratt
April 28, 1737 (aged 22 years)
Death of a half-sisterBritta Lovisa Bratt
June 5, 1742 (aged 27 years)
Note: http://aforum.genealogi.se/cgi-bin/discus/discus.cgi?pg=next&topic=576&page=100569
Death of a sisterEva Christina Bratt
August 9, 1752 (aged 37 years)
Death of a sisterHedvig Bratt
February 1761 (aged 46 years)
Address: Hanevik, Segerstad
Death of a sisterAgneta Maria Bratt
1762 (aged 47 years)
Death of a husbandJohan Henrik Hiertzell
1775 (aged 60 years)

Death 1775 (aged 60 years)

Family with parents
father
16831737
Birth: June 16, 1683 33 24Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: April 28, 1737Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
mother
16971725
Birth: 1697 52 57Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: 1725Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
Marriage
Marriage: 1714
2 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
17181762
Birth: 1718 34 21Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: 1762Byn, Säffle, Värmlands län, Sverige
2 years
younger sister
17201752
Birth: January 2, 1720 36 23Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: August 9, 1752Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
12 months
younger sister
17201761
Birth: December 20, 1720 37 23Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: February 1761Segerstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
2 years
younger brother
1723
Birth: January 2, 1723 39 26Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death:
3 years
younger brother
17251779
Birth: June 23, 1725 42 28Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: December 4, 1779Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Father’s family with Anna Elisabeth Hiertzell
father
16831737
Birth: June 16, 1683 33 24Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: April 28, 1737Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
step-mother
17001745
Birth: November 11, 1700Göteborg, Västra Götalands län, Sverige
Death: November 6, 1745
Marriage
Marriage: February 27, 1726
6 years
half-brother
Lars Gustaf Bratt 1731-1791.jpg
17311791
Birth: August 2, 1731 48 30Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: September 5, 1791Brosäter, Säffle, Värmlands län, Sverige
15 months
half-sister
17321742
Birth: October 18, 1732 49 31Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: June 5, 1742Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
half-sister
Family with Johan Henrik Hiertzell
husband
17051775
Birth: 1705
Death: 1775
herself
Marriage
Marriage: 1737